“Higher Education in Uzbekistan” Magazine Announces the Selection of Articles!
Без рубрики
Professors and teachers, researchers and management staff of all higher education institutions in the Republic can participate in the competition.
General requirements for articles:
— The priority direction of the systematic reform of higher education in the Republic of Uzbekistan
, in particular, raising the content of higher education to a qualitatively new level, advanced technologies used in educational processes, perspectives of the credit-module system, strengthening scientific research, gradually introducing the concept of “University 3.0”, access to international ratings, international cooperation and other important directions. must be dedicated;
— the articles should be useful for professors and teachers, reflect new ideas, and be used as a methodological resource in the future;
— should be presented with specific practical suggestions and recommendations on the solution of existing problems on the selected topic, based on scientific analysis and completed thoughts, analytical-critical;
– it can be in one of Uzbek, Russian and English languages;
— it must be formed based on the requirements set for articles and must contain information about the author (it is recommended to have 10-12 pages in 14 font size, with 1.15 spacing).
Articles are accepted through the @EduJournalBot bot on Telegram messenger. (articles for issue 3 of the journal will be accepted until September 30, 2022, and for issue 4 until November 20, 2022).
The authors are responsible for the accuracy of the information in the articles submitted to the competition. Articles are reviewed and evaluated by a panel of special experts. The authors of the best articles will be presented with a cash prize and a certificate of winning by the organizers.
The best article is selected impartially on the basis of quality indicators, regardless of the author’s place of work and residence, position and status.
The competition prize fund is 10 million soums: